Paris American High School, Paris, France
1952 - 1971
CLASSMATES | ||
2024 |
||
Joseph E. Edwards (Class Of 1966) | ||
2023 |
||
Benjamin Douglas (Class Of 1959) | ||
Tom Knudsen (Class Of 1960) | ||
Joan Ristan (Class Of 1971) | ||
Gordon Waugh (Class Of 1958) | ||
Cathy Winter (Kiraly) (Class Of 1969) | ||
2022 |
||
Jeanne Averett (Blake) (Class Of 1966) | ||
Jim Baily (Class Of 1964) | ||
John Davidson (Class Of 1963) | ||
Sally Gearhart (Gillmore) (Class Of 1954) | ||
Linda Lewis (Cooper) (Class Of 1962) | ||
John Pash (Class Of 1968) | ||
Barbara Pates (Frisbie) (Class Of 1959) | ||
Dean Phelan (Class Of 1960) | ||
Paula Roush (LeSeure) (Class Of 1964) | ||
Susan Skeats (Gill) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Sandra Smith (Class Of 1954) | ||
Larry Sprayberry (Class Of 1965) | ||
Drake Whitlock (Class Of 1966) | ||
2021 |
||
Laura Bland (Franklin) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Terry Chambers (Class Of 1964) | ||
Becky Crawford (Stafford) (Class Of 1965) | ||
J. Mark Ferguson (Class Of 1965) | ||
John Goldenberg (Class Of 1964) | ||
Craig Harris (Class Of 1969) | ||
Alex Harwick (Class Of 1958) | ||
Dale Means (Class Of 1959) | ||
Robert Montgomery (Class Of 1964) | ||
Glenn Rhodes (Class Of 1956) | ||
Elizabeth Slagle (Hildebrand) (Class Of 1956) | ||
Charles "Chris" Smith (Class Of 1967) | ||
Maurice "Mo" Smith (Class Of 1961) | ||
Phil Smith (Class Of 1956) | ||
Jerry Sullenberger (Class Of 1960) | ||
Wilbur O. Thompson (Class Of 1967) | ||
Don Turner (Class Of 1965) | ||
Gerard Welker (Class Of 1964) | ||
2020 |
||
Barbara Borland (DuFrene) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Jerry Gerkin (Class Of 1957) | ||
Goodman Griffin (Class Of 1955) | ||
Bill Menth (Class Of 1964) | ||
Patricia Scott (Pond) (Class Of 1957) | ||
2019 |
||
Dick Ambrose (Class Of 1959) | ||
Jon Cargill (Class Of 1960) | ||
Kent Cooper (Class Of 1962) | ||
John Goetz (Class Of 1961) | ||
William Hatch (Hatch) (Class Of 1968) | ||
Dick Oswell (Class Of 1966) | ||
Mike Walsh (Class Of 1965) | ||
Marion Young (Ketchum) (Class Of 1965) | ||
2018 |
||
Steven Alber (Class Of 1964) | ||
Sheila Carney (Gorg) (Class Of 1961) | ||
Rosemary Casey (Chalifoux) (Class Of 1960) | ||
Thomas Doane (Class Of 1962) | ||
Edward Evans (Class Of 1962) | ||
Marilisa Frigo (Safford) (Class Of 1968) | ||
Mark McAdams (Class Of 1967) | ||
Douglas Nelson (Class Of 1968) | ||
Sherri O'Bert (Class Of 1962) | ||
Betsy Reed (Class Of 1967) | ||
Sue Ritchey (Dobbs) (Class Of 1964) | ||
2017 |
||
Charlie Benton (Class Of 1965) | ||
Lowell "Pete" Castleberry (Class Of 1960) | ||
Judith Cook (Goebel) (Class Of 1960) | ||
Marcia Gentry (Read) (Class Of 1967) | ||
Jerry Minor (Class Of 1965) | ||
Judy Mix (Wall) (Class Of 1962) | ||
Jacqueline Parent (Class Of 1962) | ||
Larry Rhodes (Class Of 1958) | ||
Fran "Froggy" Roche (Olsen) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Patrick Savage (Class Of 1967) | ||
Donald Scellato (Class Of 1960) | ||
Wolfgang L. Thiers (Class Of 1959) | ||
Steve Trout (Class Of 1964) | ||
2016 |
||
Cynthia Bartlett (Hunter) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Judy Clowes (Chaffee) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Thomas "Tod" DeVilbiss (Winebrenner) (Class Of 1959) | ||
Mike Hardwick (Class Of 1959) | ||
Harold Hughes (Class Of 1954) | ||
Karen Irwin (Hook) (Class Of 1967) | ||
Dan James (Class Of 1962) | ||
Joan Jorden (Imus) (Class Of 1962) | ||
Pat Lund (Cook) (Class Of 1966) | ||
Nita Norman (Manning) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Gary Pringle (Class Of 1957) | ||
Marilyn Snoddy (Class Of 1960) | ||
Jolynne Strang (Class Of 1964) | ||
Jolynne Strang (Class Of 1964) | ||
Elaine Thomas (Bankey) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Elaine Thomas (Bankey) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Bill Tichenor (Class Of 1964) | ||
2015 |
||
Jerry Baber (Class Of 1958) | ||
Jerry Bandy (Class Of 1964) | ||
James Cross (Class Of 1962) | ||
Ron Davidson (Class Of 1956) | ||
Lee Harvey (Ketchum) (Class Of 1956) | ||
Richard Knapp (Class Of 1959) | ||
Sharon Moore (Byron) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Peter Pauli (Class Of 1966) | ||
2014 |
||
Jerry Corbitt (Class Of 1961) | ||
Janell Evans (Chester) (Class Of 1961) | ||
Brian Kelley (Class Of 1964) | ||
Walt Ligon (Class Of 1956) | ||
Chris Nance (Class Of 1959) | ||
Kathy Rhynard (O'Brien) (Class Of 1966) | ||
Robert (Skip) Schow (Class Of 1955) | ||
Charles "Rich" Thompson (Class Of 1959) | ||
Ina Tims (Class Of 1966) | ||
Richard Turner (Class Of 1968) | ||
Ted Varney (Class Of 1965) | ||
2013 |
||
Allison Blood (Thomson) (Class Of 1969) | ||
Glenn Goodman (Class Of 1966) | ||
David Maier (Class Of 1971) | ||
Richard "Mitch" Mandelkorn (Class Of 1963) | ||
Francis Tom Pachler, Jr. (Class Of 1959) | ||
Beth Rogers (Class Of 1965) | ||
Lee Steel (Zahalka) (Class Of 1965) | ||
2012 |
||
Don Campbell (Class Of 1964) | ||
Victor Kelly Jr (Class Of 1961) | ||
Louis Sullenberger Jr (Class Of 1954) | ||
Sheri Winningham (Davidson) (Class Of 1962) | ||
2011 |
||
Jim Castleberry (Class Of 1962) | ||
Leonard Cooper (Class Of 1967) | ||
Jonelle Crawford (Warkaske) (Class Of 1964) | ||
John Davenport (Class Of 1960) | ||
Jeanne Early (Murphy) (Class Of 1954) | ||
David Gieseman (Class Of 1969) | ||
Gretchen Harwick (Croghan) (Class Of 1960) | ||
Nelson Head (Class Of 1953) | ||
William Malone (Class Of 1963) | ||
Jack Mauldin (Class Of 1962) | ||
Rick Will (Class Of 1957) | ||
2010 |
||
Joanne Dunsmore (Arthur) (Class Of 1962) | ||
Jeannette May (Gatchel) (Class Of 1953) | ||
Roger Phelan (Class Of 1966) | ||
Richard Pink (Class Of 1965) | ||
Alton "Bud" Shipstead (Class Of 1965) | ||
Deanna Thomas (Oklepek) (Class Of 1960) | ||
2009 |
||
Joan Colwell (Stevenson) (Class Of 1963) | ||
Darlene Crawford (Brantley ) (Class Of 1967) | ||
Carolyn Dennison (Scholl) (Class Of 1959) | ||
Bruce Michael Edwards (Class Of 1967) | ||
Sue Gay (Askins ) (Class Of 1964) | ||
Bruce Holmberg (Class Of 1956) | ||
John Knapp (Class Of 1957) | ||
Carol Tomlinson (Keasey) (Class Of 1960) | ||
John A. "Jack" VanPelt (Class Of 1965) | ||
2008 |
||
Stan Baldwin (Class Of 1954) | ||
Jerry Depew (Class Of 1958) | ||
Karen Kasnicki (Teemer) (Class Of 1967) | ||
John Mitchell "Mitch" Mannin (Class Of 1960) | ||
David Revis (Class Of 1966) | ||
Steve Singer (Class Of 1962) | ||
Nicholas J. Wiltamuth (Class Of 1958) | ||
2007 |
||
Christine Albany (Class Of 1963) | ||
Stephen Deck (Class Of 1960) | ||
Bernard Ambrose Ferry (Class Of 1958) | ||
Mathilde Killian (Anderson) (Class Of 1957) | ||
Lynn Larrick (Henderson) (Class Of 1962) | ||
Thomas A. O'Neil, Jr. (Class Of 1957) | ||
Mark Royal Quinlan (Class Of 1966) | ||
Sue Adele Rotharmel (Class Of 1959) | ||
Walter E. Ulbricht (Class Of 1962) | ||
Leonard "Spider" White (Class Of 1960) | ||
2006 |
||
Edward L. "Larry" Daniels (Class Of 1964) | ||
David Nunenkamp (Class Of 1961) | ||
Louisa "Dee Dee" O'Meara (Heiberg) (Class Of 1960) | ||
Wendy Oswell (Twomey) (Class Of 1967) | ||
2005 |
||
George "Kip" Hoffman (Class Of 1964) | ||
Alice Lemmons (Midlam) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Ellen Whelchel (Brady) (Class Of 1963) | ||
2004 |
||
Jaymee Ferrell (Keith) (Class Of 1964) | ||
Susan Jackson (Whitehurst) (Class Of 1959) | ||
Dave Montgomery (Class Of 1964) | ||
John Lee Whelchel (Class Of 1963) | ||
2003 |
||
John Betzold (Class Of 1965) | ||
Jerry Brown (Class Of 1964) | ||
Janet Butler (Raatz) (Class Of 1956) | ||
2002 |
||
Burton Costello (Class Of 1966) | ||
Paul Rochette (Class Of 1959) | ||
Paula Sheppe (Class Of 1968) | ||
Pamela St. Clair (Rayburn-Wilson) (Class Of 1960) | ||
2001 |
||
Don Eisenhart (Class Of 1956) | ||
Robert Ploger (Class Of 1959) | ||
2000 |
||
Patricia Gay Michaelis (Class Of 1959) | ||
Larry Skonord (Class Of 1956) | ||
1999 |
||
Robert J. Kenney, Jr. (Class Of 1961) | ||
Kathryn Laursen (Class Of 1968) | ||
Larry D. "Pretty Boy" Phillips (Class Of 1962) | ||
1998 |
||
Kay Anderson (Waterbury) (Class Of 1957) | ||
Rod Martin (Class Of 1965) | ||
1997 |
||
Ingrid Eggers (Titus) (Class Of 1966) | ||
Michael V. Halley (Class Of 1957) | ||
1995 |
||
Michael Bearden (Class Of 1959) | ||
Joseph Kruzel (Class Of 1963) | ||
1994 |
||
David Gene Marcotte (Class Of 1960) | ||
1993 |
||
Clay D. Albright (Class Of 1963) | ||
1992 |
||
Robert LaCasse (Class Of 1968) | ||
James Massey (Class Of 1955) | ||
1991 |
||
Linda Wallace (Riddle) (Class Of 1959) | ||
1990 |
||
Chuck Betts (Class Of 1965) | ||
Bryant Dougherty (Class Of 1969) | ||
Ruth Lipscomb (Class Of 1961) | ||
1989 |
||
David Routh (Class Of 1955) | ||
Nancy Sayers (Class Of 1960) | ||
1987 |
||
G. Taylor "Chip" Ward (Class Of 1960) | ||
1985 |
||
Samuel Buckwalter (Class Of 1964) | ||
Susan Holterman (Hartman) (Class Of 1959) | ||
1984 |
||
Mark C. Fritz (Class Of 1963) | ||
1980 |
||
Richard Gamache (Class Of 1965) | ||
Mary Jo Walker (Class Of 1967) | ||
1977 |
||
Margy Gearhart (Class Of 1956) | ||
Steven Wildman (Class Of 1966) | ||
David Zar (Class Of 1961) | ||
1976 |
||
Michael McCuskey (Class Of 1964) | ||
1972 |
||
Sallyanne Castelluccio (Class Of 1960) | ||
John Michael Minor (Class Of 1966) | ||
Louis Richard Sert (Class Of 1963) | ||
1971 |
||
Mary Alliene Loveless (Class Of 1960) | ||
1968 |
||
Joyce Grotowski (Adams) (Class Of 1959) | ||
Daniel Moore (Class Of 1963) | ||
1967 |
||
Mike Beauchamp (Class Of 1961) | ||
Linda Sue "Cookie" Bogan (Class Of 1965) | ||
Robin Cassell (Class Of 1960) | ||
John Seay (Class Of 1962) | ||
1965 |
||
Carol Schabacker (Class Of 1968) | ||
1959 |
||
Robert Edwards (Class Of 1955) | ||
DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN |
||
Marsha Ayers (France) (Class Of 1961) | ||
Donald Behnsch (Class Of 1959) | ||
Michael T. Brown (Class Of 1962) | ||
Clay Byers (Class Of 1958) | ||
Sheila Carlisle (Parham) (Class Of 1964) | ||
Carmen Fay Checotah (Class Of 1960) | ||
John Clark (Class Of 1953) | ||
Reginald Curtis (Class Of 1968) | ||
Sandra Davy (Davey) (Class Of 1962) | ||
Emma Jean Denitto (Raney) (Class Of 1957) | ||
Joanne Dukes (Class Of 1966) | ||
Edward B. Fill (Class Of 1962) | ||
Richard Floyd (Class Of 1966) | ||
Margaret Ann Gammell (Peak) (Class Of 1964) | ||
Dave Goodman (Class Of 1966) | ||
Anne Hampton (Denney) (Class Of 1954) | ||
Harry Hines (Class Of 1964) | ||
John "Ike" Isenhower (Class Of 1961) | ||
Mary Anne Jacobs (Class Of 1956) | ||
Patricia Gale Jones (Class Of 1957) | ||
Stephen Jones (Class Of 1965) | ||
Denis Knox (Class Of 1953) | ||
Stephen Krause (Class Of 1965) | ||
Raymond W. Lucia (Class Of 1964) | ||
Gail McBride (Smith) (Class Of 1959) | ||
Larry McDowell (Class Of 1962) | ||
Kathy McGiffin (Class Of 1963) | ||
James McKee (Class Of 1962) | ||
Kay McKelvey (Class Of 1966) | ||
Robert "Rusty" Millican (Class Of 1964) | ||
Robert A. Mills (Class Of 1966) | ||
Joanne Moore (Class Of 1967) | ||
Alice Neuendorf (Class Of 1955) | ||
Thomas O'Donnell (Class Of 1967) | ||
Kathleen Olin (Walker) (Class Of 1965) | ||
John O'Mara III (Class Of 1957) | ||
Edward "Eddie" Ouellette (Class Of 1964) | ||
Patty Pachler (Medina) (Class Of 1957) | ||
Mary Frederika "Freddie" Pfeiffer (Class Of 1966) | ||
Hernice Smith (Class Of 1968) | ||
Larry Stewart (Class Of 1966) | ||
Darlene Stinson (Gray) (Class Of 1964) | ||
David Thomas (Class Of 1967) | ||
David Thurston (Class Of 1957) | ||
Christine Timmermans (Silan) (Class Of 1965) | ||
Patrick Walters (Class Of 1964) | ||
Mike White (Class Of 1967) | ||
Gwendolyn Wilder (Lee) (Class Of 1966) | ||
Joanne Wood (Class Of 1962) | ||
STAFF | ||
2019 |
||
Kermit Harden, Assistant Principal | ||
2017 |
||
Diane Nichols (Sharkey) | ||
2016 |
||
Grace Ellenberg | ||
2014 |
||
Frank Thompson | ||
1995 |
||
Robert Georde Olivera | ||
GUESTS | ||
2021 |
||
James Kiger (1972) |
If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.